StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - LC-ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - thegsnd

StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - LC-ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$26.99
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

The FIBLCST7, 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
The StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - LC-ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable is the product you didn't think you need, but once you have it, something you won't want to live without.

Inventory Last Updated: Nov 24, 2020

Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner