StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - SC-SC - OM1 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - thegsnd

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - SC-SC - OM1 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$25.00
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

The FIBSCSC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with SC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.


  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards_x000D_
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket_x000D_
  • Immune to electrical interference_x000D_
  • _x000D_
The StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5-125 - LSZH - SC-SC - OM1 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable is a sensational customer favorite, and we hope you like it just as much.

Inventory Last Updated: Nov 29, 2020

Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner