Brocade Compatible E1MG-BXD-80K - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP 1550nm TX-1490nm RX 80km w-DOM Single-mode Simplex LC - thegsnd

Brocade Compatible E1MG-BXD-80K - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP 1550nm TX-1490nm RX 80km w-DOM Single-mode Simplex LC

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$286.80
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

Each E1MG-BXD-80K-ENC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm with a maximum reach of 80 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-BX-D technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
The Brocade Compatible E1MG-BXD-80K - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP 1550nm TX-1490nm RX 80km w-DOM Single-mode Simplex LC is the product you didn't think you need, but once you have it, something you won't want to live without.

Inventory Last Updated: Apr 13, 2021
Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner