AddOn VSS Monitoring VX_00012 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - thegsnd

AddOn VSS Monitoring VX_00012 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$825.80
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

This VSS Monitoring® VX_00012 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent VSS Monitoring® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
The AddOn VSS Monitoring VX_00012 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM) is evocative, to say the least, but that's why you're drawn to it in the first place.

Inventory Last Updated: Apr 13, 2021
Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner