AddOn Rad SFP-49DH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - thegsnd

AddOn Rad SFP-49DH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$272.80
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

This Rad® SFP-49DH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
The AddOn Rad SFP-49DH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM) destined to impress, and priced at only $272.80, for a limited time.

Inventory Last Updated: Apr 12, 2021
Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner