AddOn Rad SFP-23AED Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1550nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM) - thegsnd

AddOn Rad SFP-23AED Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1550nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$134.80
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

This Rad® SFP-23AED compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Life is too short to live without the AddOn Rad SFP-23AED Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1550nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM). Be happy. Be Content. Be Satisfied.

Inventory Last Updated: Apr 12, 2021
Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner