AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1330 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nm, 70km, LC) - thegsnd

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1330 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nm, 70km, LC)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$272.80
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1330 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • (SMF, 70km, LC, 1330nm)
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • Compatible with Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1330
The AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1330 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nm, 70km, LC) is the yin, to your yang. You've found what you're looking for.

Inventory Last Updated: Apr 17, 2021
Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner