AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m) - thegsnd

AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$131.80
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

This is a Juniper Networks compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • 7m Juniper Networks compatible active optical cable to fit your application needs
  • SFP+ male to SFP+ male for connectivity with ease
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards
  • This product is TAA compliant
Life is too short to live without the AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m). Be happy. Be Content. Be Satisfied.

Inventory Last Updated: Apr 17, 2021
Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner