AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - thegsnd

AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$91.80
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

This Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Compatible with Juniper Networks
  • 1000Base BX SFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx)
The AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) is the product you didn't think you need, but once you have it, something you won't want to live without.

Inventory Last Updated: Apr 12, 2021
Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner