AddOn IBM 00FE325 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM) - thegsnd

AddOn IBM 00FE325 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$364.80
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

This Lenovo® 00FE325 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Lenovo® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
  • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
The AddOn IBM 00FE325 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM) was built with people like you in mind. Something to keep you happy. Every. Single. Day.

Inventory Last Updated: Apr 13, 2021
Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner