AddOn Dell Force10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - thegsnd

AddOn Dell Force10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$91.80
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

This Dell Force10® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nm
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
The AddOn Dell Force10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) is a sensational customer favorite, and we hope you like it just as much.

Inventory Last Updated: Apr 17, 2021
Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner