AddOn ADVA 0061004009 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - thegsnd

AddOn ADVA 0061004009 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$71.80
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

This ADVA® 0061004009 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-FX throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADVA®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Life is too short to live without the AddOn ADVA 0061004009 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC). Be happy. Be Content. Be Satisfied.

Inventory Last Updated: Apr 17, 2021
Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner