THEGSND product collection is only for you, you just think it and we fulfill it.

3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50-125 - OFNP Plenum - SC-SC - OM2 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

Regular price
Sold out
Sale price
$37.99
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Quantity must be 1 or more

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPSCSC3 3m SC to SC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
  • Guaranteed reliability
  • Ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduits, ceilings, etc.
Life is too short to live without the 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50-125 - OFNP Plenum - SC-SC - OM2 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable. Be happy. Be Content. Be Satisfied.

Inventory Last Updated: Nov 24, 2020

Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner